Congratulations to everyone on a successful April tournament.

 

ADULTS RESULTS

Mens Open Singles:  James Connelly , r/u – Jamie Brown, consolation – Matthew Gibson

Ladies Open Singles:  Hannah Appleyard, r/u – Charlotte Connon

Mens o/50 Singles:  Ciaran Stewart, r/u – Steve Currie, consolation – Colin Lorrimar

Mens Open Doubles:  Filip Spoljaric & Hrvoje Spoljaric, r/u – Stan Innes & Stuart Tucker

Ladies Open Doubles Div 1:  Tonya Glogowski-Watson & Nicole Sewell, r/u – Charlotte Connon & Belinda Jayaprakash

Ladies Open Double Div 2:  Emma Coglan & Caitlin Wiltshire, r/u – Lee Gray & Sue Redmond

Mixed Open Doubles Div 1:  Belinda Jayakaprakash & James Connelly, r/u – Hannah Appleyard & Stuart Tucker, consolation Div 1: winner – Charlotte Connon & Vuk Andjic, r/u – Astrid Kanther & Ray Stokes

Mixed Open Doubles Div 2:  Sue Redmond & Martin Claydon, r/u – Ling Lichtensteiger & Andy Foong

Mens o/35 Doubles:  Steve Currie & Stuart Tucker, r/u – Colin Lorrimer & Bill Thomas

Ladies o/35 Doubles:  Catherine Brock & Claire Howells, r/u – Dawn Goodreid & Jill Sweeney

Mixed o/35 Doubles Div 1:  Dawn Goodreid & Stuart Tucker, r/u – Stan Innes and Debra Innes

Mixed o/35 Doubles Div 2:  Penelope Martella & David Curl, r/u – Lee Gray & Andy Kim

 

JUNIORS RESULTS

16/u Mixed Doubles:  Tonya Glogowski-Watson & Mason Grosse, r/u – Belinda Jayaprakash & Maxim Govaderica

16/u Girls Singles:  Tonya Glogowski-Watson, r/u – Belinda Jayaprakash

16/u Boys Singles:  Mason Grosse, r/u – Ethan Hill

14/u Girls Doubles:  Ruby Braden & Emma Lucille Millar, r/u – Estelle Najean & Isabella Pitaro

14/u Boys Doubles:  Vuk Andjic & Ethan Hill, r/u – Milos Stanojloviv & Cameron Webb

14/u Girls Singles:  Ella Nurkic, r/u – Emma Lucille Millar

14/u Boys Singles:  Ethan Hill, r/u – Vuk Andjic

12/u Girls Doubles:  CapriceDe Luca & Ella Nurkic, r/u – Ijana Farra-Cottam & Ava Northcott

12/u Boys Doubles:  Alexander Kendrick & Zachary Mehnert, r/u – Marko Stanojovic & Haydn Webb

12/u Mixed Doubles:  Brendan Jayaprakash & Estelle Najean, r/u – Anton De Luca & Caprice De Luca

12/u Girls Singles:  Ella Nurkic , r/u – Caprice De Luca

12/u Boys Singles:  Milos Stanojlovic , r/u – Cameron Yurkov

10/u Mixed Doubles:  Lily Fairclough & Jay Fairclough, r/u – Brendan Jayaprakash & Anton De Luca

10/u Girls Singles:  Lily Fairclough, r/u – Rylee Honore

10/u Boys Singles:  Jay Fairclough, r/u – Brendan Jayaprakash

Club Championships 2016 results